Lady Cougar Cross Country   

 Football
 Basketball
 Wrestling
 Baseball
 Soccer
 Tennis
 Golf
 Track
 Cross Country
 Swimming

 Basketball
 Softball
 Soccer
 Tennis
 Track
 Golf
 Cross Country
 Swimming

 Our Facilities
 Ada City Schools
 ECOK Classic
 Summer Camps
 Athletic Forms
 Contact Us
Lady Cougar Cross Country
News | Staff | Roster | Schedule | Stats | History | Media
Lady Cougars Finish Second At Holdenville
09/27/19 -

HOLDENVILLE — The Ada High School girls cross-country team finished second at the 2019 Blue and Gold Invitational, hosted Saturday morning by Holdenville High School.

Community Christian ran away with the team title with 26 points, followed by Ada at 64 and the host Lady Wolverines close behind at 65. Atoka was fourth with 73 points.

In the boys race, the Calvin Bulldogs (54) were second in the team standings behind Community Christian (21). Ada finished fifth at 109.

GIRLS

Angelina Hernandez led the Lady Cougars with an 11th-place finish in a time of 15:18. Hunter Martinez followed in 13th with a time of 15:22. Thiara Salgado also recorded a top 20 finish. She was 16th with a time of 15:54.

Other Lady Cougar runners included Indy Hughes (16:58), Isabella McGinley (17:50), Dianishka Santiago (18:21), Reagan McCortney (18:52), Isabelle Boettcher (19:17), Araceli Cruz (22:08); Angelica Cruz (23:04) and Katie Carter (23:12).

More >>

Lady Cougars Finish Sixth At ECU Tiger Chase
09/19/19 -

The Ada High School girls cross-country team finished sixth at the 2019 ECU Tiger Chase meet, held last week at the Pontotoc Technology Center.

Girls

Byng finished just behind Ada in seventh place, while Latta ended ninth in the team standings. Plainview dominated the meet, winning with 23 points, followed by Madill at 73 and Pauls Valley at 78. Noble was fourth at 81, and Seminole rounded out the top five with 192.

Freshman Scarlett Williams of Plainview won the medalist race in a time of 13:06.45. Valeria Calderon of Madill was second in 13:41.11.

Byng sophomore Deesa Neely was the top local finisher. She ended up ninth with a time of 14:05.40.

Hunter Martinez led the Ada contingent at 28th in a time of 15:34.32.

 Other Ada runners were Angelina Hernandez (16:21.86), Athena Jackson (16:27.90), Thiara Salgado (16:33.86), Maryanne Criswell (18:04.95), Dianishka Santiago (18:35.91), Indy Hughes (18:57.72), Isabell Bottcher (18:58.00) and Gabrielle King (20:56.30).

The Lady Cougars next event will be Saturday in Holdenville. 


More >>

Lady Cougar Results From Regionals
10/23/17 -

Results From Broken Arrow:

61 Kyla Mitchell 25:13

102 Angelina Hernandez 27:48

103 Jaden Mitchell 28:00

108 Brianna Iorga 28:43

109 Calista Vandergriff 28:57

115 Mackenzie Bratton 29:55

More >>

Lady Cougars Compete At Putnam City
10/03/17 -
Results of the Putnam City Invitational: 
14 Kyla Mitchell 21:22 

53 Angelina Hernandez 24:39
 
54 Brianna Iorga 224:58 

57 Amanda Shorman 25:20
 
63 Jaden Mitchell 25:52 

68 Calista Vandergriff 26:27
 
70 Colee Rogers 30:17 

More >>

Lady Cougars Run At Durant
09/27/17 - Results From The Durant Invitational On September 23, 2017:

11 Kyla Mitchell 26:00

18 Angelina Hernandez 28:16

19 Brianna Iorga 28:37

 23 Callista Vandegriff 30:33

24 Mackenzie Bratton 30:52

25 Amanda Shorman 32:268


More >>

Lady Cougar Cross Country
Upcoming Events


Previous Headlines
Results From OBU Invitational
ECU Results
Lady Cougar Cross country
Lady Cougar Cross Country
Lady Cougar Cross Country
Copyright © 2020 Ada Cougar Athletics
Site Design: bcInternet Designs